JCB 3155 FASTRAC Service Repair Manual SN:00640001-00641999

Please download to get full document.

View again

All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
 3
 
  This is the Highly Detailed factory service repair manual for theJCB 3155 FASTRAC, this Service Manual has detailed illustrations as well as step by step instructions,It is 100 percents complete and intact. they are specifically written for the do-it-yourself-er as well as the experienced mechanic.JCB 3155 FASTRAC Service Repair Workshop Manual provides step-by-step instructions based on the complete dis-assembly of the machine. It is this level of detail, along with hundreds of photos and illustrations, that guide the reader through each service and repair procedure. Complete download comes in pdf format which can work under all PC based windows operating system and Mac also, All pages are printable. Using this repair manual is an inexpensive way to keep your vehicle working properly. Service Repair Manual Covers: General Information Care and Safety Routine Maintenance Optional Equipment Body and Framework Electrics Controls Hydraulics Transmission Brakes Steering Suspension Engine File Format: PDF Compatible: All Versions of Windows & Mac Language: English Requirements: Adobe PDF Reader NO waiting, Buy from responsible seller and get INSTANT DOWNLOAD, Without wasting your hard-owned money on uncertainty or surprise! All pages are is great to haveJCB 3155 FASTRAC Service Repair Workshop Manual. Looking for some other Service Repair Manual,please check: https://www.aservicemanualpdf.com/ Thanks for visiting!
Share
Transcript
  • 1. Service Manual Fastrac 2115, 2125, 2135, 2140, 2150 From Serial No 0738000 3155, 3185 From Serial No 0640000 Published by the TECHNICAL PUBLICATIONS DEPARTMENT of JCB SERVICE LTD; World Parts Centre, Waterloo Park Uttoxeter, Staffordshire ST14 7BS Publication No. 9803/8020 Issue 17 General Information 1 Care & Safety 2 3 Optional Equipment A Body & Framework B Electrics C Controls D Hydraulics E Transmission F Brakes G Steering H Suspension S Engine T Routine Maintenance
  • 2. 9803/8020 Issue 1 Introduction This publication is designed for the benefit of JCB Distributor Service Engineers who are receiving, or have received, training by JCB Technical Training Department. These personnel should have a sound knowledge of workshop practice, safety procedures, and general techniques associated with the maintenance and repair of hydraulic earthmoving equipment. Renewal of oil seals, gaskets, etc., and any component showing obvious signs of wear or damage is expected as a matter of course. It is expected that components will be cleaned and lubricated where appropriate, and that any opened hose or pipe connections will be blanked to prevent excessive loss of hydraulic fluid and ingress of dirt. Finally, please remember above all else SAFETY MUST COME FIRST! The manual is compiled in sections, the first three are numbered and contain information as follows: 1 = General Information - includes torque settings and service tools. 2 = Care & Safety - includes warnings and cautions pertinent to aspects of workshop procedures etc. 3 = Routine Maintenance - includes service schedules and recommended lubricants for the whole machine. The remaining sections are alphabetically coded and deal with Dismantling, Overhaul etc. of specific components, for example: A = Optional Equipment B = Body & Framework ...etc The page numbering in each alphabetically coded section is not continuous. This allows for the insertion of new items in later issues of the manual. Section contents, technical data, circuit descriptions, operation descriptions etc. are inserted at the beginning of each alphabetically coded section. All sections are listed on the front cover; tabbed divider cards align directly with individual sections on the front cover for rapid reference. Page cross references are generally made by presenting the subject title printed in bold, followed by the title of the section containing the subject. For example: “24 If the axle is still on the machine, fit the brake calipers (see Brake Caliper Removal and Replacement, Section G).” Note: If only the subject title in bold is given, i.e. no section title, the cross reference is to another part of the same section. Use the contents list at the beginning of each section to find the exact page number. Where a torque setting is given as a single figure it may be varied by plus or minus 3%. Torque figures indicated are for dry threads, hence for lubricated threads may be reduced by one third. ‘Left Hand’ and ‘Right Hand’ are as viewed from the rear of the machine facing forwards.
  • 3. i Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 i Issue 4* Contents Page No. Machine Identification Plate 1 - 1 Typical Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) 1 - 1 Typical Engine Identification Number 1 - 1 Unit Identification 1 - 1 Torque Settings Introduction - Zinc Plated Fasteners and Dacromet Fasteners 2 - 1 Zinc Plated Fasteners 2 - 2 Dacromet Fasteners 2 - 3 to 2 - 6 Sealing and Retaining Compounds 3 - 1 Service Tools Numerical List 4 - 1 Service Tools Body and Framework 5 - 1 Electrics 6 - 1 Hydraulics 7 - 1 Transmission 8 - 1 Brakes 9 - 1 Steering 9 - 1 Suspension 9 - 2 Engine 9 - 2 Moving a Disabled Machine General 10 - 1 Preparation for Towing 10 - 1 Transporting the Machine 10 - 2 *
  • 4. 1 - 1 Machine Identification Plate Each machine has an identification plate located at X. The Vehicle Identification Number (VIN), and the serial numbers of the engine and transmission are stamped on the plate. Typical Vehicle Identification No. (VIN) SLP FT 11 3 30 0738010 A B C D E F A = Manufacturing Code B = Machine Range C = Engine Code: 07 = 1006-6T4 10 = 6BTA 13 = New 1000 Series, Rating 1941/2300 (2115) 14 = New 1000 Series, Rating 1929/2300 (2125) 15 = New 1000 Series, Rating 1947/2300 (2135) 16 = New 1000 Series, Rating 1930/2200 (2150) 20 = Fastrac 2140 engine D = Transmission Speed Code: 3 = 30 km/h 4 = 40 km/h 5 = 55 km/h 6 = 65 km/h 7 = 75 km/h C = 40 km/h (Fastrac 2140 only E = Vehicle Max. Speed Code: 30 = 30 km/h 40 = 40 km/h 50 = 50 km/h 80 = 80 km/h F = Sequential Serial Number Typical Engine Identification Number YH 50532 U 123456 X G H J K L G = Engine Type:- YB = Turbocharged 1000 Series, 6 cylinder YD = Intercooled 1000 Series, 6 cylinder YH = Turbocharged New 1000 Series, 6 cylinder YK = Intercooled New 1000 Series, 6 cylinder H = Build List Number (see Engine Technical Data for details) J = Country of Origin K = Engine Serial Number L = Year of Manufacture Note: Fastrac 2140 and 3185 engines are identified by the model number and a separate engine serial number. Unit Identification The serial number of each major unit is also stamped on the unit itself as shown below. If a major unit is replaced by a new one, the serial number on the plate will be wrong. Either stamp the new number of the unit on the identification plate, or simply stamp out the old number. This will prevent the wrong unit number being quoted when replacement parts are ordered. Fastrac 2115, 2125, 2135, 2150 and 3155 Engines M Fastrac 2140 and 3185 Engines T Transmission (Assembly of all three gearboxes) N Speed Gearbox P Front Axle R Rear Axle S Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 1 - 1 Issue 3* 194601 S P X R T M N * * * *
  • 5. 2 - 1 Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 2 - 1 Issue 3* Torque Settings Introduction - Zinc Plated Fasteners and Dacromet Fasteners The JCB Fastrac 3000 series from serial number 642494 and the Fastrac 2000 series from serial number 740276 are assembled using an improved type of corrosion resistant finish on the external fasteners. This type of finish is called Dacromet and replaces the original Zinc and Yellow plating used on earlier machines. The two types of fasteners can be readily identified by colour and part number suffix as follows: Fastener Type Colour Part Number Zinc and Yellow Golden finish ‘Z’ (e.g. 1315/3712Z) Dacromet Mottled silver finish ‘D’ (e.g. 1315/3712D) Note: As the Dacromet fasteners have a lower torque setting than the Zinc and Yellow fasteners, when servicing the Fastrac it is important that you are aware of this change of policy and that the information you are using is relevant to the type of fasteners that you have. Note: A Dacromet bolt should not be used in conjunction with a Zinc and Yellow plated nut, as this could change the torque characteristics of the torque settings further. For the same reason, a Dacromet nut should not be used in conjunction with a Zinc and Yellow plated bolt. Note: All bolts used on JCB machines are high tensile and must not be replaced by bolts of a lesser tensile specification. Note: Dacromet bolts, due to their high corrosion resistance are used areas where rust could occur. Dacromet bolts are only used for external applications. *
  • 6. 2 - 2 Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 2 - 2 Issue 1* Torque Settings Zinc Plated Fasteners (golden finish) Use only where no torque setting is specified in the text. Values are for dry threads and may be within three per cent of the figures stated. For lubricated threads the values should be REDUCED by one third. Metric Grade 8.8 Bolts Bolt size Torque Settings Dia. (mm) Hexagon Nm kgf m lbf ft (A/F) mm M5 (5) 8 7 0.7 5 M6 (6) 10 12 1.2 9 M8 (8) 13 28 3.0 21 M10 (10) 17 56 5.7 42 M12 (12) 19 98 10 72 M16 (16) 24 244 25 180 M18 (18) 27 350 36 258 M20 (20) 30 476 48 352 M24 (24) 36 822 84 607 M30 (30) 46 1633 166 1205 M36 (36) 55 2854 291 2105 Metric Grade 10.9 Bolts Bolt size Torque Settings Dia. (mm) Hexagon Nm kgf m lbf ft (A/F) mm M6 (6) 8 16 1.6 12 M8 (8) 13 39 4 29 M10 (10) 17 78 8 57 M12 (12) 19 137 14 101 M16 (16) 24 343 35 253 M20 (20) 30 657 67 485 M24 (24) 36 1157 118 853 Hydraulic Hose to Adapter Connections Hydraulic Adapter into Component Connections with bonded washers Torque Settings Torque Settings BSP Size Nm kgf m lbf ft BSP Size Nm kgf m lbf ft (inches) (inches) 1/8 14 1.4 10 1/8 20 2.1 15 1/4 24 2.5 18 1/4 34 3.4 25 3/8 33 3.3 24 3/8 75 7.6 55 1/2 44 4.8 35 1/2 102 10.3 75 5/8 58 6.0 43 5/8 122 12.4 90 3/4 84 8.6 62 3/4 183 18.7 135 1 115 11.8 85 1 203 20.7 150 11/2 244 24.9 180 11/2 305 31 225 Metric - All Internal Hexagon Headed Cap Screws Diameter Torque mm Nm kgf m lbf ft M3 2 0.2 1.5 M4 6 0.6 4.5 M5 11 1.1 8 M6 19 1.9 14 M8 46 4.7 34 M10 91 9.3 67 M12 159 16.2 117 M16 395 40 292 M18 550 56 406 M20 770 79 568 M24 1332 136 983 Verbus Ripp Bolts Torque settings for these bolts are determined by the application. Refer to the relevant procedure for the required settings. Note: In most cases Verbus Ripp bolts should not be re- used. If one is disturbed it should be removed and a new one fitted in its place. For details of exceptions to this general rule, see T.I.’s 10/140 (F161/N. Am) and 10/141 (F162 N. Am). A343780
  • 7. 2 - 3 Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 2 - 3 Issue 1* Torque Settings Dacromet Fasteners (mottled silver finish) Use only where no torque setting is specified in the text. NOTE: DACROMET FASTENERS ARE LUBRICATED AS PART OF THE PLATING PROCESS: DO NOT LUBRICATE. Metric Grade 8.8 Bolts Bolt size Torque Settings Dia. Nm kgf m lbf ft M6 x 1.0 9 0.9 7 M8 x 1.25 22.5 2.3 17 M10 x 1.5 47.5 4.8 35 M12 x 1.75 80 8.2 59 M14 x 2 133 13.6 98 M16 x 2 200 20.4 148 M18 x 2.5 278 28.4 205 M20 x 2.5 392 40 289 M24 x 3 675 69 498 M30 x 3.5 1348 138 994 Metric Grade 10.9 Bolts Bolt size Torque Settings Dia. Nm kgf m lbf ft M6 x 1.0 13.5 1.4 10 M8 x 1.25 35 3.6 26 M10 x 1.5 62.5 6.4 46 M12 x 1.75 115 11.7 85 M14 x 2 175 17.9 129 M16 x 2 300 30.6 221 M18 x 2.5 395 40 291 M20 x 2.5 559 57 412 M24 x 3 962 98 710 M30 x 3.5 1920 196 1416 Metric Grade 12.9 Bolts Bolt size Torque Settings Dia. Nm kgf m lbf ft M6 x 1.0 15 1.5 11 M8 x 1.25 40 4.1 29 M10 x 1.5 80 8.2 59 M12 x 1.75 133 13.6 98 M14 x 2 225 23 166 M16 x 2 350 35.7 258 M18 x 2.5 463 47 342 M20 x 2.5 654 67 482 M24 x 3 1125 115 830 M30 x 3.5 2247 229 1657
  • 8. 2 - 4 Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 2 - 4 Issue 1* Torque Settings Dacromet Fasteners (mottled silver finish) - List of Torque Settings This list represents those fasteners which have been affected by the change from zinc-plated to Dacromet but are not mentioned in the service manual. The settings apply to 2000 and 3000 series machines unless otherwise stated. Location: Gearbox Crossmember Nm: 200 kgfm: 20 lbf ft: 148 Location: Rockinger Hitch Bolt Nm: 392 kgfm: 40 lbf ft: 289 A402030 Bolt: Rear Crossmember Nm: 392 kgf m: 40 lbf ft: 289 A402280 Bolt: Left Hand Pannier Step Nm: 47.5 kgf m: 4.8 lbf ft: 35 A402200 Bolt: Right Hand Pannier (rear) Nm: 80 kgf m: 8.2 lbf ft: 59 (2000 series machines only) A402190 Bolt: Right Hand Pannier (front) Nm: 47.5 kgf m: 4.8 lbf ft: 35 (2000 series machines only) A402160 Bolt: Front Wrapper (top/bottom) Nm: 392 kgf m: 40 lbf ft: 289 A402060 Bolt: Rear Lower Crossmember Nm: 80 kgf m: 8.2 lbf ft: 59 (2000 series machines only) A402050 Bolt: Lower Link Bolt (Hex Head) Nm: 392 kgf m: 40 lbf ft: 289 A402040
  • 9. 2 - 5 Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 2 - 5 Issue 2 Torque Settings Dacromet Fasteners (mottled silver finish) - List of Torque Settings (cont.) Location: Lower Link Bolt (capscrew) Nm: 654 kgf m: 67 lbf ft: 482 A402140 Location: Tower Casting to Axle Nm: 392 kgf m: 40 lbf ft: 289 A402010 Location: Front Lower Crossmember Nm: 115 kgf m: 12 lbf ft: 85 A401990 Location: Rear Lower Crossmember Nm: 200 kgf m: 20 lbf ft: 148 (3000 series machines only) A402260 Location: Fuel Tank Support Strap Nm: 47.5 kgf m: 4.8 lbf ft: 35 (2000 series machines only) A402090 Location: Front P.T.O. Box Nm: 200 kgf m: 20 lbf ft: 148 A402230 Location: Front Axle Upper Arm Mounting Bracket Nm: 200 kgf m: 20 lbf ft: 148 (3000 series machines only) A402270 Location: Steershaft Bearing Nm: 28 kgf m: 2.9 lbf ft: 21 (3000 series machines only) Location: Steershaft Intermediate UJ Nm: 38 kgf m: 3.9 lbf ft: 28 (3000 series machines only)
  • 10. 2 - 6 Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 2 - 6 Issue 2* Torque Settings Dacromet Fasteners (mottled silver finish) - List of Torque Settings (cont.) Location: Rear Anti-Roll bar mounting bracket Nm: 392 kgf m: 40 lbf ft: 289 (3000 series machines only) A402120 Location: Front Anti-Roll Bar Fasteners: Pivot Bolt Nm: 200 kgf m: 20 lbf ft: 148 (3000 series machines only) A402110 Location: Front Engine Mounting Nm: 200 kgf m: 20 lbf ft: 148 A402150 Location: Header Tank Clamp Plate Nm: 30 kgf m: 3 lbf ft: 22 (3000 series machines only) A402290 Location: Front Anti-Roll Bar Fasteners: Pivot Bolt Nm: 278 kgf m: 28 lbf ft: 205 (2000 series machines only) Location: 4.W.S. only rear anti-roll bar crossmember Nm: 80 kgf m: 8.2 lbf ft: 59 (2000 series machines only) A402130 A402080 * Location: Front Anti-Roll Bar Fasteners: Insulators Nm: 47.5 kgf m: 4.8 lbf ft: 35
  • 11. 3 - 1 Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 3 - 1 Issue 2* * Sealing and Retaining Compounds Gasketing - Loctite 509 To seal the joint faces between the PTO/splitter gearbox, the 4102/3202 50ml speed gearbox and the range gearbox. 4102/3240 315 ml JCB Multigasket A medium strength sealant suitable for all sizes of gasket flanges, and for hydraulic fittings of 25-65 mm diameter. 4102/1212 JCB High Strength Threadlocker A high strength locking fluid for use with threaded components. 4102/0551 Gasketing for all sizes of flange where the strength of the joint is important. JCB Retainer (High Strength) For all retaining parts which are unlikely to be dismantled. 4101/0651 JCB Threadlocker & Sealer A medium strength locking fluid for sealing and retaining nuts, bolts, and screws up to 50 mm diameter, and for hydraulic fittings up to 25 mm diameter. 4101/0251 JCB Threadlocker For threads of suction strainer. 4101/0451 50ml JCB Threadlocker & Sealer A medium to high strength locking fluid. 4101/0552 (High Strength) JCB Threadseal Medium strength thread sealant (for patch bolts that are re-used). 4102/1951 50 ml Clayton System Seal SC1251 A thread sealant used mainly on air brake system hose adapters. 4102/2210 2ml JCB Activator A cleaning primer which speeds the curing rate of anaerobic 4104/0251 Aerosol products. 4104/0253 Bottle JCB Cleaner/Degreaser For degreasing components prior to use of anaerobic adhesives and sealants. 4104/1557 Aerosol Direct Glazing Kit For one pane of glass, comprises items marked † below plus applicator nozzle etc. 993/55700 † Ultra Fast Adhesive For direct glazing 4103/2109 310 ml † Active Wipe 205 For direct glazing 4104/1203 250 g 4104/1206 30 ml † Black Primer 206J For direct glazing 4201/4906 30 ml JCB Clear Silicone Sealant To seal butt jointed glass. Also to seal hub planet gear carrier when no 'O' ring is fitted 4102/0901 Black Polyurethane Sealant To finish exposed edges of laminated glass 4102/2309 310 ml
  • 12. * 4 - 1 Service Tools Numerical List Page No. 1370/0901Z Nut M24 9 - 1 1406/0021 Bonded Washer 7 - 1 1604/0006 Adapter 7 - 1 1604/0008 Adapter 7 - 1 1606/0012 Adapter 7 - 1 1606/0015 Adapter 7 - 1 1612/0006 Adapter 7 - 1 331/64246 Tool Kit for Non-return Valve 7 - 2 331/64265 etaining Bush for Valve spool 7 - 2 4101/0251 JCB Threadlocker and Sealer 3 - 1 4101/0451 JCB Threadlocker 3 - 1 4101/0552 JCB Threadlocker and Sealer (High Strength) 3 - 1 4101/0651 JCB Retainer (High Strength) 3 - 1 4102/0551 JCB High Strength Threadlocker 3 - 1 4102/0901 JCB Clear Silicone Sealant 3 - 1 4102/1212 JCB Multigasket 3 - 1 4102/1951 JCB Threadseal 3 - 1 4102/2210 Clayton System Seal SC1251 3 - 1 4102/2309 Black Polyurethane Sealant 3 - 1 4103/2109 Ultra Fast Adhesive 3 - 1 4104/0251 JCB Activator (Aerosol) 3 - 1 4104/0253 JCB Activator (Bottle) 3 - 1 4104/1557 JCB Cleaner/Degreaser 3 - 1 4104/1203 Active Wipe 205 (250 g) 3 - 1 4104/1206 Active Wipe 205 (30 ml) 3 - 1 4104/1310 Hand Cleaner 5 - 1 4201/4906 Black Primer 3 - 1 454/30056 Spacer 13.80 mm 8 - 4 477/00437 Gearbox Lifting Adapter 8 - 2 721/00664 Connecting Lead (Psion Workabout) 6 - 1 721/10885 Harness - Diagnostic (J1939) 6 - 2 816/15118 Test Adapter 7 - 1 816/20008 Adapter 7 - 1 816/20013 Adapter 7 - 1 816/55038 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 816/55040 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00041 Deglazing Tool 9 - 2 892/00078 Connector 7 - 1 892/00137 Micro Bore Hose 7 - 2 892/00174 Measuring Cup 8 - 2 892/00179 Bearing Press 8 - 1 892/00180 Seal Fitting Tool 9 - 1 892/00181 Replacement Plastic Boss 9 - 1 892/00223 Hand Pump 7 - 2 892/00224 Impulse Extractor 8 - 2 892/00225 Adapter for Impulse Extractor 8 - 1 892/00253 Pressure Test Kit 7 - 1 892/00255 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00256 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00257 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00258 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00259 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00260 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00261 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00262 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 & 7 - 2 892/00263 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00264 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00265 Adapter/Test Point 7 - 1 892/00268 Flow Monitoring Unit 7 - 1 892/00269 Sensor Head 7 - 1 892/00270 Load Valve 7 - 1 892/00271 Adapter 7 - 1 892/00272 Adapter 7 - 1 892/00273 Sensor Head 7 - 1 892/00274 Adapter 7 - 2 892/00275 Adapter 7 - 1 892/00276 Adapter 7 - 1 892/00277 Adapter 7 - 1 892/00278 Gauge 0 - 40 bar 7 - 2 892/00279 Gauge 0 - 400 bar 7 - 2 892/00281 Avo Meter 6 - 1 892/00282 Shunt 6 - 1 892/00283 Tool Kit Case 6 - 1 892/00284 Digital Tachometer 6 - 1 892/00285 Oil Temperature Probe 6 - 1 892/00286 Surface Temperature Probe 6 - 1 892/00293 Connector Pipe 7 - 1 892/00294 Connector Pipe 7 - 1 892/00298 Fluke Multimeter 6 - 1 892/00311 Brake Test Kit 8 - 4 892/00312 Dummy End Plate 8 - 2 892/00313 Clutch Alignment Tool 8 - 1 892/00314 Accumulator Adapter 9 - 1 892/00315 Engine Support Brackets 8 - 1 892/00318 Hose and Adapter Kit 7 - 2 892/00333 Heavy Duty Socket, 19 mm A/F 8 - 2 892/00334 Gland Seal Fitting Tool 7 - 2 892/00706 Test Probe 7 - 2 892/00800 Splitting Frame 8 - 1 892/00801 Clutch spanner 5 - 3 892/00802 Rotor puller set 5 - 3 892/00803 Rotor installer set 5 - 3 892/00807 Front plate puller 5 - 3 892/00808 Shaft protector 5 - 3 892/00812 Drive Coupling Spanner 8 - 1 892/00817 Heavy Duty Socket, 17 mm A/F 8 - 2 892/00818 Heavy Duty Socket, 22mm A/F 8 - 2 892/00819 Heavy Duty Socket, 15 mm A/F 8 - 2 892/00842 Glass Lifter 5 - 1 892/00843 Folding Stand 5 - 1 892/00844 Long Knife 5 - 2 892/00845 Cartridge Gun 5 - 1 892/00846 Glass Extractor Handles 5 - 2 892/00847 Nylon Spatula 5 - 3 892/00848 Wire Starter 5 - 2 892/00849 Braided Cutting Wire 5 - 2 892/00864 PD 90 Axle Locknut Spanner 8 - 4 892/00871 Frame (Puller Adapter Assembly) 9 - 1 892/00874 Brace (Puller Adapter Assembly) 9 - 1 892/00875 Bar M24 (Puller Adapter Assembly) 9 - 1 892/00876 Block (Puller Adapter Assembly) 9 - 1 892/00882 Socket 6 - 1 892/00883 Spanner (Steer Box Input Shaft Nuts) 9 - 1 892/00884 ‘C’ Spanner (Steer Box Input Shaft Nuts) 9 - 1 892/00892 Speed Gearbox Locking Tool 8 - 3 892/00916 Spring Compressor 8 - 3 892/00918 Setting Tool Kit 8 - 4 892/00945 Sleeve for M30 Pinion 8 - 4 892/00956 Timing Pin for Fuel Injection Pump 9 - 2 892/01033 Data Link Adapter Kit 6 - 2 892/01045 Peg Socket - Wet Clutch 8 - 5 892/01046 Mandrel - Wet Clutch 8 - 5 892/01047 Jig - Wet Clutch 8 - 5 Section 1 General Information 9803/8020 Section 1 4 - 1 Issue 8* *
  • 13. * 4 - 2 Service Tools Numerical List (continued) Page No. 892/01048 Clutch Pack Retainer - Wet Clutch
  • Related Search
    We Need Your Support
    Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

    Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

    No, Thanks
    SAVE OUR EARTH

    We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

    More details...

    Sign Now!

    We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

    x